EyeCycled Bike Vlog: Via Francigena

Hello!! Missed me?

Logo Via Francigena
Logo Via Francigena

It is not that I haven’t recorded a Bike Vlog every week in the past 3 weeks… I did record them! Watch the Vlog and I explain my sudden disappearance.

This Vlog was recorded 2 weeks ago (Friday, the 29th of April), but I had some personal issues and had no time to work on the video editing.

Via Francigena Map
Via Francigena Map

So, I hope you can forgive me for not showing up in the past few weeks, as I will assume that if you are here is because you like to watch this old man talking (my children were actually relieved as they think I am making a fool of myself ūüôā )

Click here for the Via Francigena event on the EyeCycled Facebook Page.

Thanks for watching!

Please rate this post by clicking on the desired star (1 = Awful, 5 = Excellent)
[Total: 4 Average: 4.8]

EyeCycled Cycling Clothing

Hello friends,

to celebrate my next “Via Francigena” cycling project I am ordering a few pieces of customized EyeCycled clothing. For now this means: Short sleeve cycling jerseys and padded Bib shorts. Hopefully the picture below will give you some idea of what they are.

EyeCycled Cycling Clothing
EyeCycled Cycling Clothing

They will be branded with the EyeCycled logo as you can see, but I am thinking of creating other types of designs and making them available through EyeCycled.com.

The cycling jersey Spec is:

  • 145gsm coolmax mesh fabric (100%polyester) with sublimation print,
  • YKK full hidden zipper, elastic on cuff,
  • Silicone gripper on bottom,
  • 3 rear pockets.

The Cycling Bib Shorts spec is:

  • 82% nylon,
  • 18% spandex,
  • Quality Gel padding

The promotional prices right now are as follows…

ITEMUNIT PRICEDELIVERY (*)TOTAL
EyeCycled Cycling Jersey£25.00£4.50£29.50
EyeCycled Shorts (BiB or suspender shorts)£28.00£4.50£32.50
EyeCycled Clothing set (Jersey + shorts)£50.00£4.50£54.50

(*) Delivery to Mainland UK only

The sizes are as follows:

Jersey Size Diagram
Jersey Size Diagram
Sizing(in cm)X SmallSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX LargeXXX Large
AChest84899499100109119
BCentre Back Lenght64666870727476
CSleeve3334.53637.53940.542
DSleeve Cuff29303132333435
Bib Short Size Diagram
Bib Short Size Diagram
Sizing(in cm)X SmallSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX LargeXXX Large
AWaist-Loose5254.55759.56264.567
BFront Rise20212223242526
CBack Rise36373839404142
DInseam21222324252627
ELeg Opening33353739414345
FFull Lenght41434547495153

Please get in touch through the contact form below to indicate if you would be interested in purchasing any of them.

[contact-form][contact-field label=’Name’ type=’name’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’Email’ type=’email’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’Contact Phone Number’ type=’text’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’Item’ type=’select’ required=’1′ options=’Jersey ONLY,BiB Shorts ONLY,EyeCycled Set (Jersey + Shorts)’/][contact-field label=’Quantity’ type=’select’ required=’1′ options=’1,2,3+ (Use commment%26#039;s box)’/][contact-field label=’Size’ type=’select’ required=’1′ options=’X Small,Small,Medium,Large,X Large,XX Large,XXX Large’/][contact-field label=’Comment’ type=’textarea’/][/contact-form]

Thank you!

Please rate this post by clicking on the desired star (1 = Awful, 5 = Excellent)
[Total: 1 Average: 5]